FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon

Fund for Excellence

The mission of the Sigma Nu Educational Foundation is to secure and provide enduring resources in support of the Fraternity’s educational and charitable initiatives. We are proud to recognize the following individuals or groups who joined with us during the 2018-19 fiscal year to support that mission.

Lifetime Giving Levels: § The Founder’s Circle ($5,000,000+); ‡ The Lexington Fellows ($1,000,000 - $4,999,999); ☉ The Walter James Sears Circle ($250,000 - $999,999); • The John Alexander Howard Circle ($100,000 - $249,999); † Order of Knights ($50,000 - $99,999); ◆ Regents' Club ($25,000 - $49,999); ★ White Star Club ($10,000 - $24,999)

Akron

Kirk E. Breithaupt 
Shon M. Christy 
Nathan E. Cocks 
Jonathan W. Yelenic 

Alabama

James M. Coles 
Alan E. Curtis 
James S. DuBois, Jr. 
James R. Grabowski 
William A. Hughes 
Wade C. Lamberth, Jr. 
Samuel O. Lawson 
William B. Long 
John A. Lyon, Jr. 
Willard McCall 
John H. Oakley 
William B. Oakley •
James B. Owens III 
Timothy M. Parker, Jr. 
James B. Powell II 
Louis R. Rice 
Douglas L. Rollins, Jr. 
Joseph W. Runyan, Jr. 
Fred W. Sellers, Jr. 
J. Harry Shannon †
James C. Stuckey, Jr. 
B. Michael Watson 
Clyde E. Yelverton 

Alabama in Huntsville

Patrick C. Barron 
Patrick P. H. Bobo 
J. Harley Davidson 
Joseph W. Ditto 
Asa J. Gilliland 
Michael D. Gvodas 
William T. Hamer 
Lucas B. Howell 
Bradley D. Johnson 
Allen C. Mills 
Garrett R. Parr 
Brandon A. Price 
Jason A. Williams 
Matt M. Youngkin 

Albion

Robert P. Olson 
Donald C. Overy 
William K. Stoffer †

Appalachian State

Jerry R. Adams 
Robert W. Graham 

Arizona

Harold W. Ashton 
Robert S. Coutchie 
G. Reed Eberle 
Donald M. Edwards 
Lee W. Eighmy III 
Gary D. Harwin 
Ekhard B. Mahl 
Kendell D. Seamans ★
Richard B. Selover 
Richard S. Taylor 
Charles J. Trantanella III 

Arizona State

C. Ganson Avery 
Mark J. Barnes 
Charles A. Burtch 
David R. Christian 
Scott S. Clingan 
Kenneth D. Knott 
Stephen R. Knott 
Bruce W. Lawson ★
Robert M. McCutcheon 
Mark H. Rein 
Daniel Rodriguez ★
Michael E. Russell 
Patrick J. Sanderson 
H. Cameron Williams, Jr. ◆

Arkansas at Little Rock

B. Scott Caldwell 
Kenneth C. Kincade 
Matthew C. Lane 
J. Christopher Patterson 
Kirk L. Plautz 
D. Vincent C. Wren 

Arkansas, Fayetteville

Donald E. Beineman 
Robert A. Brooks 
Stephen W. Butler 
William L. Cravens 
Claude L. Gibson 
Ronald J. Henson 
Henry P. Hotz 
Warren F. Housley 
Q. Byrum Hurst, Jr. 
E. Weldon Johnson, Jr. 
William E. Keenan ★
J. Larry Lawson 
J. Wiley Long 
Spencer F. Lucker 
Harry G. Neale, Jr. 
David P. Nelson 
Bennie M. Queen 
Clayton S. Smith 
A. B. Thompson, Jr. 
Lynn F. Wade 
Richard H. Wolfe 
Joel G. Wood 

Armstrong State

Hubert H. Mims 

Ashland

John A. Baird 
Howard T. Boyle II 
John E. Gilbert 
Brooks G. Hull 
Theodore J. Tonti 

Auburn

Roger W. Allen, Jr. 
Thomas H. Birchfield III 
Cary S. Chandler 
Alan R. Clark, Jr. 
Robert E. Durham †
Magnus M. Gorrie †
Richard C. Ingwersen ★
Hugh A. Johnson 
Paul H. Leaver 
Alan D. Lott 
J. Bruce Melton 
James C. Newton, Jr. 
Thomas L. Oliver II 
Dennis M. Pinkard 
William R. Pittman 
John I. Robertson 
Kenneth P. Schultz 
Thomas J. Stone, Jr. 

Austin Peay State

Tony D. Marable 

Ball State

Jeffrey L. Bowers 
James D. Brown 
Gregory A. Danner 
Bradley S. Dawe 
Michael E. Earley 
Greggory W. Goff 
Kevin J. Joyce 
Thomas R. Lawrence 
Michael R. Novak 
Ronald H. Park 
Robert E. Peterson 
Troy H. Pickett 
Thomas A. Reincke 
Jeffrey P. Rodewald 
Douglas K. Rolfs 
Steven C. Schafer 
Maxwell W. Wurster 

Baylor

C. Todd Meddings 

Bethany

J. P. Blaho, Jr. 
Robert K. Drake 
Donald A. Neubert 
John W. Simchock, Jr. 
David W. Stoner 
Victor J. Wicks III 

Birmingham-Southern

Todd A. Brown ★
Ian P. Diament 
William P. Harkins 
Austin S. Landry ★

Bowdoin

Richard Drukker III 

Bowling Green State

William L. Arnold 
James C. J. Curtis 
Erold R. Diller 
Frederick B. Gerbing 
Robert A. Gingras ◆
Charles A. Hodges 
Michael P. Icenogle 
Irvin A. May 
Thomas A. Montemarano 
Dan E. Pfeiffer 
Charles R. Preston 
John F. Risacher 
Richard E. Schultz ◆
David G. Shelep 
Kyle P. Timmons 
Robert O. Yager 

Bradley

James L. Bixby 
Audie J. Brown 
Nathan R. Crabel 
Richard E. Dhabalt 
Frank G. Dillashaw 
Kenneth L. Gardstrom 
Thomas R. Gau 
Walter C. Gross, Jr. ★
Frank A. Jaeger 
Nick C. Jannes 
Wayne L. Lulay 
Martin P. Maciaszek 
David M. Mainella 
Bradley E. Marshall 
William R. Mattson, Jr. 
Michael J. Romano ★
John W. Rowe 
Richard J. Siok, Jr. 
Charles H. Weyhenmeyer, Jr. ★

Brown

Joseph Kenney, Jr. 
John G. Lewis, Jr. 

Butler

Frank J. Celarek 
B. G. Dugan ☉
William D. Greaf 
Marc L. Kilgore 
James T. Lockwood, Jr. 
Jack D. Patterson 
Steven W. Pelych 
H. John Phillips, Jr. 
William C. Reichart 
James M. Vaughn 
Thomas W. Wallace 

Cal Poly Pomona

Eric K. Brumm 
Patrick T. Campbell 
Mark E. Chew 
Eduardo Garcia 
Mark R. Hatfield 
Steven F. Hovland 
Anthony D. Iavicoli 
Seth D. Larson 
Wilmondson Lau 
Joshua D. Linden 
Cesar O. Lopez 
Raymond E. Mansur 
Alexander K. Miller 
Marcel D. Murga 
Antonio R. Ochoa 
Ryan C. Okada 
John L. Reid 
Brian J. Rheinhardt 
Mark E. Rheinhardt 
Darwin M. Sy-Pinero 
Jason A. Terry 
Jordan C. P. Wu ◆
Kevin P. Wu 

Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Bryan C. Baum 
Stephen Moore 

Cal State Fullerton

Robert M. Arostigue, Jr. 
Charlie Martinez 
Ismail N. Parks 
Kevin A. Pebley 
Preston G. Sam 

Cal State LA

Michael D. Antonovich 
Eddy K. Ching 
Craig A. Curtner 
Rodolfo Hoyo 
Timothy R. Huerta ★
Dennis G. Isleib 
J. Anthony Pena 
Ronald G. Sais 
Diego R. Silva 
Ricardo G. Silva, Jr. 
Douglas M. Torres 
John M. Witt 

Cal State San Bernardino

Dino N. Bozonelos ★
Victor E. Enriquez 
Sean S. Escopete 
Cristian B. Guadarrama 
Steven P. Hanson 
Jamison J. Keller 
Scott M. Kraus 
Andy Meza 
Derek A. Pulos 
Charles E. Shirley 

Carnegie Mellon

David A. Babcock ★
William A. Boag, Jr. 
Charles E. Clinton, Jr. 
Warren G. Doty 
David C. Easley 
Morgan H. Edwards 
Richard H. Flock 
Arleigh P. Helfer, Jr. 
John R. Koslow 
Ian P. McCullough 
Louis A. Perretta, Jr. 
Todd E. Phillips 
Donald R. Riehl ★
James C. Robertson 
Ralph W. Yearick 
Christopher S. Zimmerman 

Case Western Reserve

Merrill W. Arthur 
Paul L. Bondor 
Robert P. Brentin 
John D. Fisher 
Matthew M. Gardner 
James P. Gero 
Donald A. Jackson 
Richard W. Kelly 
Dellburt K. Kitzel 
Richard H. Lyndes 
C. C. Mathewson 
Ralph P. Meckel 
James B. Nazar 
Karl E. Newkirk 
David L. Parham 
Donald R. Parmelee 
James H. Paxton ★
William E. Pritts II ★
John M. Root 
Adam H. Rupe 
Philip G. Schoner ★
Reinhard A. Schumacher 
James I. Taylor 
James K. Weddell 
Robert E. Wenz 

Central Arkansas

Jacob H. Jones 
Scott G. Kiehn 
Scott A. Smith 
Jordan C. Woolbright 

Central Florida

Daniel T. Dickie 
Dillon W. Gray 

Central Missouri

James R. Wilson 

Central Oklahoma

Brandon F. Linstead 
Skylar C. Lockard 
Kristian E. Ramos 
Kyle R. Reedy 

Chico State

Thomas J. Kennedy, Jr. 
Raymond T. Quintanar 
Shawn M. Williamson 

Cincinnati

Timothy J. Braddick 
Gerald L. Lamb, Jr. 
Richard C. F. Portner, Jr. 
James K. Rice 
Harold A. Schuck 
William D. Strautman 
Mark A. Sutcliffe 

Clemson

Donald C. Coggins, Jr. 
John W. Floyd 
James N. Goodson III 
E. Leland Reynolds 
Halsted M. Stone, Jr. 

Coe

Michael J. Albers 
Richard F. Hekl 
Ross A. Madden 

Colgate

Laurence A. Stults 
Jacques S. Theriot 

Colorado

Robert E. Clinard 
Burdette E. Haldorson 
Michael J. Hecht 
Clarence A. Herbst, Jr. 
Jeffrey D. Lovell 
Bruce B. McCrea 
Douglas C. McPherson 
Dino A. Riggio 
Holten J. Sparling 
Horace B. Van Valkenburgh IV 
Samuel W. Weaver, Jr. 
Robert L. Weber 
Adam J. Wenzlaff 

Colorado School of Mines

Joseph M. Abell ★
Richard F. Bowers 
Matthew S. Fackler 
Daniel J. Krick 
Brett B. E. Probst 

Colorado State

Ryan A. Ashburn 
Thomas H. Hertner 
David L. Hutchings 
Jacob H. Rigsby 

Columbus State

John P. Dockter 

Connecticut

Nick Mango 

Cornell

Glenn T. Dallas 
Charles H. Grundner 
Kenneth H. Hershey 
Robert A. Linden 
Arthur I. Palmer III 

Creighton

Charles E. Meadows, Jr. 

CSU Northridge

Tamer Batayneh 
Arian Bidgoli 
Jared L. Book 
James A. D'Addario 
James E. Miller 
Mark J. Shandling 
Benjamin Weissman 

Dartmouth

Nicholas G. Petras, Jr. 
Anthony Q. L. Vale 

Davidson

King Mawhinney 
Arthur F. Toole III 

Delaware

Lawrence E. Allen 
James L. Crothers 
Thomas K. Howard 
David A. Jones 
Charles W. Koenig 
Donald J. Lowe, Jr. 
Robert K. Lower 
Charles H. Mitchell 
Frank S. Pettyjohn ★
John W. Ponton, Jr. 

DePauw

Philip G. Decker II 
Durin M. Hendricks 
Reid A. Leber 
Douglas F. Reed 
John F. Schneider 

Drury

Mark A. Adams 
William M. Adams 
Kristopher N. Anderson 
Charles Ryan T. Ewing 
Richard C. Grayson, Jr. 
William R. Hardie 
Christopher T. Haywood 
Richard W. Jester 
Michael D. Long ◆
Lawrence P. O'Reilly ★
James B. Rice III 
Mark W. Ringenberg 
Paul W. Roberts 
Lawrence W. Saenz ★
Randall R. Smith 
Jonathan D. Sprenger 
Robert E. Van de Graaff 
Landon C. Wilkening 
Geoffrey C. Willeke 
Joel Willeke 
J. Randolph Wilson ★

Duke

John T. Butters, Jr. 
Marshall T. Corey 
James W. Curd 
Claude L. Gibson 
Craig A. Haddox 
August W. Hock, Jr. 
Robert G. Howard 
J. Patrick Keyes 
Robert C. Marlay 
Richard F. Melvin 
Jeremy D. Morgan 
Peter G. Nord 
Thomas W. Taylor 

Duquesne

Michael E. Wilson 

East Carolina

Nathaniel A. Bosiak 
Lyman B. Dickerson 
Brock R. Kittle 
T. Jerry Williams 

East Tennessee State

Bryan K. Adams 
William R. Archer 
Jason R. Berry, Sr. 
Ronald G. Edmond 

Eastern Kentucky

John C. Chappell 
Patrick L. Hatfield ★
Alan C. Krueger 
Lance P. Melching 
Dylan H. Nichols 
Ryan B. Wiggins 

Eastern Michigan

Christopher E. Ake 
David J. Glassman 

Eastern New Mexico

Joseph W. Clymire 
Thomas A. McCrary 
David A. White 

Eastern Washington

Douglas L. Brockway 
Thomas R. Granger 
Gordon E. Phillips 
Branden R. Stevenson 

Emory

John C. Davis 
John W. Denson, Jr. 
Jim A. Ford 
T. A. Gailey, Jr. 
R. Britton Katz 
John E. Rowe 
Gil A. Shamas 

Florida

Florencio O. Busot 
Charles M. Conkling, Jr. 
Charles B. Costar, Jr. 
Timothy P. Culbertson 
Paul A. de Paoli 
George L. Franklin 
Robert B. Frutchey 
Stefan H. Gleason †
Richard C. Huston, Jr. 
Albert D. Jennings, Jr. 
Jack P. Kirtland 
Harrison R. Magoutas 
William L. Morosco 
Edmund W. Morton III 
Ronald R. Parks ◆
Albert L. Perotti, Jr. 
Thomas J. Pfleger 
Adam Reinke 
Gavin Reinke 
Thomas J. Shannon, Jr. 

Florida State

Richard E. Harbin 
Frederick P. Kenney, Jr. 
M. Jay Myers 
William J. Petersen 
Ronald D. Risner 
David B. Scott 
Charles A. Sullivan, Sr. 
Harold J. Winner 

Fresno State

Michael G. Golden 
George M. Grim 
Robert E. Myers 
R. L. Putnam 
Walter R. Reinhardt 
Nicholas R. Tregembo 

Friends of Sigma Nu

Kent Adams 
Trisha Addicks 
AmazonSmile Foundation 
Anheuser Busch Companies 
Lisa Aurand 
Michael D. Baker 
Charles M. Baldwin 
Michael Bedgood 
John M. Behm 
Beta Iota 
Beta Rho Property Company, Inc. 
Miriam Birdsong 
Michael Bishop 
Jennifer Bodenbender 
Bruce Brandenburg 
David J. Bullock 
Lisa Burton 
Joseph Cannella 
Zachary M. Chambers 
Sandy Clack 
Betty H. Crawford 
Frank Crist 
Andrew Damiani 
Delta Alpha of Sigma Nu House Corporation •
Jennifer B. Dilley 
Richard X. Dunaway 
Echo Valley Foundation 
Eta Beta 
Feth Family Foundation 
Suzanne Fioritto 
Cynthia Fish 
Ronald M. Florkowski 
Brigid Genetti 
Michael Getty 
Pat Goodrick 
Virginia Gwaltney 
Kathleen Hammar 
Ethan A. Hammett 
Peter M. Haney 
Elizabeth C. Hearn 
Andrew Hendrix 
Jonathon Heng 
Briar R. Herrer-Ludewig 
Anders Hovstadius 
Kenneth Hower 
Michael T. Hudson 
Michele Hylton 
Rick Jenkins 
Stephanie S. Jewett 
Mary Jones 
Robert A. Joyce 
Kappa Iota 
Colleen Kiemele 
Mark Knollman 
John Koumandarakis 
Guilio LaCross 
Greg Lancelot 
Gene W. Lee 
Lindsay Lewis 
Rebecca Lewis 
LeeAnn LoCicero 
Sherman C. Lockard 
Lytle Family Revocable Trust 
Carole Martin 
Adrien R. Martinez 
Marianne M. McDonnal 
Susan McNaughton 
Matthew C. Mendoza 
James T. Methvin 
Suzy Meybohm 
Stacy Meyer 
Pauline F. Miles †
Ken A. Monroe 
Shereyl Mulkey 
Network For Good 
Robert P. Nugent 
Kevin M. O'Neill 
Belda Otero 
Maureen Parfitt 
Michael J. Patton 
Branka Pavlovic 
Charlene Penland ★
Ann Perron 
Diana S. Phillips 
Julie Poplawski 
Brett N. Raley 
Howard Rascoll 
Kristene Reedy 
Jane B. Richardson 
Margaret Riker 
Robert and Johnnye Tamaru Fund 
Priscilla G. Robertson 
Michael Scarsella 
Scott M. Schafer 
Schwab Charitable Foundation 
Doreen Schwerdtfeger 
Shell Oil Company Foundation 
Margarita Sheridan 
Sigma Nu House Corporation •
Silicon Valley Community Foundation 
Paul Simosa 
Nathaniel R. Sislow 
Melinda B. Sopher 
Jeffrey E. Soukup 
Evelyn C. Steen 
The McKale-Salmon Foundation Trust †
The Parker Foundation 
James R. Thomas 
Charles Thompson 
Bruce Tria 
Triangle Chemical Company 
Jay Wacha 
Walterboro Civitan Club 
Jeffrey D. Williams 
Stephen Yoss 
Zeta Eta Alumni of Sigma Nu, Inc. 
Zeta Kappa Alumni Chapter 

George Mason

Brandon S. Smith ★

George Washington

Steven S. Antonoff 
Samuel W. Barrow, Jr. 
Charles E. Frank 
Edward H. Funston III 
Edi Grgeta 
Kevin P. Henry 
Tristin W. Maximilian 
John W. G. Ogilvie, Jr. 
Michael R. Saltzman 
Richard A. Wills, Jr. 

Georgia

Sterling D. Bailey 
R. Michael Barry, Jr. ★
Michael F. Blacker 
Charles S. Bullock III 
William L. Burns III ◆
Richard D. Craft 
Robert E. Durham †
Joseph M. Gilman •
John A. Hearn †
Nicholas D. Hendricks 
Jodie H. Ivey IV 
Ellis A. Mansour 
Jerry L. Minge 
Larry H. Neal 
Jack H. Ragland, Jr. 
Wesley R. Robinson 
Jeffrey S. Schlosberg 
Robert C. Sexton 
Marvin T. Simmons, Jr. 
Matthew J. C. Stack 
Joel B. Stern 
B. Don Taylor 
Thomas R. Van Camp 
John B. Vann 
Robert M. Woods 
Benjamin B. Woodworth 

Georgia Southern

Troy R. Barrentine 
Lawrence L. Brady 
Donald W. Cioban 
Anthony B. Fair •
Thomas T. Folger 
Frank Garriga 
William B. Geddy ★
Zachary A. Geurin 
William R. Hickman, Jr. 
John G. Houlihan 
Todd E. Kalish 
Joseph C. Molmer 
Eric S. Moore 
Brent E. Myers 
Chandler D. O'Brien 
Raymon E. (Shane) Ragan II 
Dennis L. Runnion 
John A. Shaner 
Jake R. Sunday 
Dustin J. Tate 
Jimmie D. Walker, Jr. 
Robert G. Williams 

Georgia State

Colin E. Blalock 
Charles B. Bowen III 
David M. Chizek 
Gregory K. Embry 
J. Carl Jackson, Jr. 
Gregory A. Jarvis 
Don K. Martin ◆
James C. Newton, Jr. 
Daniel L. Odom 
Alan R. O'Neal 
Michael Pate 
Eduardo G. Perez, Jr. ★
Roderick S. Tumlin, Jr. 
Michael P. Vanous 
Raymond S. Williams III 
Carter R. Yates 

Georgia Tech

Terry L. Brown 
Benjamin H. Cook 
James C. Edenfield 
Mark W. Fouraker 
Adam L. Fuller 
Glenn L. Hanley 
Ronald L. Hilliard 
Matthew G. McKenna 
Patrick J. McKenna 
Raymond E. Myers 
B. Scott Rich ★
William C. Scott, Jr. 
George W. York 

Gettysburg

Jason T. Beard 
Kenneth D. Bence 
Donald C. Brown 
Christopher L. D'Alessandro 
Douglas A. Danowski 
Robert W. Ekman 
Brian P. Evans 
James S. Hinman 
David M. Kane 
Stephen M. McNamee 
John F. Miller III 
Joshua J. Nay 
Francis X. Neely, Jr. 
Harold C. Sheads, Jr. 
Bruce W. Smith 
Stephen R. Spring 
Charles J. Steel 
Marc A. Tessier 

Hampden-Sydney

John R. Barker 
Lee F. Brooks 
James C. Cherry †
William C. Garrett, Jr. 
Carl B. Wester 

Hartford

Mason T. Brooks 
Michael A. Dacey 
Michael J. P. O'Brien 
Nicholas A. Oliver 

Houston

Travis B. Bruns 
Karl J. Caldwell 
Edwin W. Chapman ★
Michael L. Cook 
Christopher W. Graham 
Edward A. Guthrie III 
Michael B. Hainkel 
Alexander M. Magyari 
Joseph A. Mattingly 
Eduardo A. Serrano Ramirez 
Gregory S. Wassberg 

Huntingdon

Robert P. Erhardt 
Thomas C. Mckoon 
George W. McNeilly, Jr. 
Joe H. Thomas 

Idaho

Joseph Brueher 
Carl E. Crisp 
Ronald A. Harris 
Scott D. Howarth ◆
Kyle Lepper 
J. Philip Reberger, Sr. ★
Douglas F. Small 
Bradley S. Wing 
Kurt J. Wittman 

Idaho State

Kerry R. South 

Illinois

Joseph A. Broton 
Darrough B. Diamond 
Stephen D. Franke 
Brian R. Huff 
Thomas J. Keegan 
Joseph W. Lodesky 
David A. Osborn 
J. D. Sandfort 
Andrew Taylor 
David A. von Nirschl 

Illinois State

James T. Krause 
George F. Lange 
James R. Mounier ◆

Indiana

Robert D. Cox II 
Dwight L. Cragun 
John F. Crisler 
Donald K. Densborn •
Anthony N. Florek 
John D. Harralson 
Harry R. Hittner 
Joseph J. Howell ★
Walter B. Kirkwood, Jr. 
James E. McNabney 
Stephen E. Ratterman, Sr. ★
E. G. White •
Daniel W. Ziegler 

Indiana State

Fred Dobry 
Kurt M. Stucker 

Iowa

C. Ganson Avery 
William E. Beye 
James J. Ehrmann 
John T. Forester 
H. William Lichtenberger ◆
Michael W. Pitcher 
Kaj R. Sinclair 
Kermit S. Sutton 
Howard S. White 

Iowa State

David P. Bippus 
James E. Gleason 
Lester A. Juon 
George A. LaMair 
Ramon D. Leach 

Jacksonville

Parker S. Plumley 

Jacksonville State

Michael A. Dalesandro 
Andrew S. Graves 
Mitchell T. Hunt 
Ralph P. Moore †

James Madison

Matthew S. Alcide 
Gordon E. Bostic II 
Russell J. Hammond 
Donald B. Ursitti, Jr. 

Jefferson

Luke V. Bourassa 
Brian D. Cheng 
Miguel A. Colon 
Brian D. Dougherty, Jr. 
Arturo Espindola 
Marco Figueira 
Daniel L. Gabriel 
Keith M. Halpern 
Sean P. Killion ★
Christopher J. King 
Dennis K. W. Lee 
Jason M. Lyons †
Michael J. Mizov 
Genesis Morcelo 
Steven L. Muschelli 
Henry D. Paarz 
Joshua M. Pagan 
Joshua P. Toth 
Kevin G. White 
Aaron J. Whomsley 
Cory M. Williams 
Frank A. Yohe II 

Johns Hopkins

Michael A. Abrams II 

Kansas

George A. Baldwin 
Mark S. Fixley 
Robert E. Hamilton 
Allan K. Higdon 
William R. Luckfield 
George R. Matocha, Jr. 
Robert F. Robben 
Jerry D. Roberts 
Alan J. Schaub 
Kimball T. Smith 
Maxwell W. Wurster 

Kansas State

Hoyt S. Eells 
Stephen D. Kelly 
Michael D. Needleman 
Peter J. Pallesen 
Robert G. Reinke 
Stephen T. Robertson 
Jerry D. Spencer 
J. H. Tognascioli, Jr. 

Kennesaw State

Dylan T. Annis 
James W. Bryan, Jr. †
John P. Dockter 
Jason L. Dooley ◆
H. Robert McCleary III 
Carson N. Sadler 

Kent State

Robert J. Bernstein 
Verle P. Gahagan 
Joseph D. Sekely III 
Robert C. Wiedlund 

Kentucky

Robert S. Gleason, Sr. ★
James P. Hudson 
Habeeb M. Metry 
Jordan S. Mudd 
Nicholas L. Murphy ★
Donald W. Porter 
Scott J. Rohleder 
Craig M. Wallace 
Donald O. White 

Kentucky Wesleyan

Anthony D. Eiras 
Jaxon M. Lindsey 
Gary R. Paxton 
Stephen W. Uebelhor 

Knox

Donald E. Dixon 
William E. Durall 
Todd C. Huse 
James Saranteas 
Paul S. Shimotake 
William W. Smythe, Jr. 
Elmer F. Wirth 

Lafayette

W. O. Hagerty ★
Francis X. Hope III 
Raymond C. Lobach 

Lamar

Christopher W. Graham 
Hubert F. Hawthorn, Jr. ★
Russell T. Mittal 
Justin J. Segura 
Brad M. Spooner 

Lehigh

Robert E. Bauer 
Caesar A. DeLeo 
Owen J. Jones III 
Patrick B. Nolan 
Donald F. Peterson 
Howard D. Polsky 
A. Barton Sarver 

Longwood

Patrick C. Kellow 

Louisiana at Lafayette

Dwight E. Beridon 
Tanner M. Choate 
Leslie P. Gatz 
Austin S. Landry ★
Robert A. Thomas 

Louisiana at Monroe

Joel L. Waller 

Louisiana State

James L. Akers 
Charles W. Berthold III 
Louis M. Bienvenu 
Patrick B. Broderick 
Jules A. Carville III 
David S. Dawson 
Robert P. Hodges 
Mark W. Hutchins 
Walter M. O'Dowd 
Richard T. Rauch 
Robert J. Turner III 
James W. Wade II ★

Louisiana Tech

Joseph A. Cordaro 
Stanley D. Dupuy 
Ronald J. Henson 
Michael E. Hill 
Warren A. (Bud) Richey 
Wesley J. Russell 

Lynchburg

Sena A. Nomura 

Maine

Robert G. Duckworth 
Winston L. Smith 
Joshua T. Taylor 
Ralph D. Walsh 

Maryland at College Park

W. King Barnes, Jr. 
Richard L. Berglund 
Joseph R. Holland 
Daniel Kecman, Jr. 
John F. Kelly 
Christopher B. Lawson 
Thomas D. Murphy III 
Michael J. Spade 

Mercer

Brian D. Boire 
William P. Culbreth 
Charles E. Greene 
Troy L. Greene 
Samuel D. McKinney 
G. Allen Potter, Jr. 
John W. Potter 
Delton S. Schwalls 
John N. Spears 
Philip A. Wilheit 
Carter R. Yates 

Miami

George R. Bell, Jr. 
Richard F. Roberts 
Donald O. White 

Miami University

Clifford R. Alexander †
Thomas C. Andrews 
William W. Danner 
William D. Ferriel 
Richard M. Grzymajlo 
James L. Huesman 
Thomas O. Landry 
J. Thomas Leininger 
Kevin L. Morton 

Michigan

Thomas J. De Vries 
Ralph Eggleston III 
Gary K. Hobbs 
David W. Kurtz 
William B. Light ★
Herbert N. Nigg II 
Dale R. Quinn 
Richard U. Rex 
Edward L. Shearer ◆
Michael K. Simonte 
Robert J. Snyder 
Gary T. Walther 

Michigan State

John W. Brophy 
John L. Brown 
O. H. Koeplin 
William C. Manasco 
C. Walker Mayhew 
Scott G. Morgan 
Jack A. Page 
Thomas E. Walsh 
Joseph A. Weber, Jr. ★
Brandon Williams 
Samuel E. Williams 

Middle Tennessee State

Thomas Bible III 
Benny T. Fielder 
William W. Kroemer 
Tony D. Marable 

Midwestern State

C. Rodney Clemmons 
Hayes S. Hooper 

Minnesota-Twin Cities

Charles L. Brenner, Jr. 
Thomas J. Bymark 
Jacob M. Hoffmann 
Mark P. McGree 
Michael E. Russell 
John J. Scattergood 
Scott A. Siegfried 
Donald M. Wenner 

Mississippi

Sam F. Alman, Sr. 
Cole Barnhill 
Dane T. Beasley 
William J. Colmer ★
William B. Courtney III 
William B. Courtney ◆
R. Steven Cox 
Sidney A. Cox 
Samuel G. Dickerson 
Steven R. Dickerson 
Hampton D. Dye 
Thomas C. Evans, Jr. 
Kirby H. Griffin 
Carson M. Hughes ◆
W. Carter Hutchins, Jr. †
Frank M. Irby 
Russell F. Kearney, Jr. ★
Billy W. Keyes 
Jeffrey N. Lewis 
Thomas G. Lilly 
Van A. Lucas 
James R. Markos 
Charles R. McRae 
Frank J. Morgan, Jr. 
William V. Morris III 
Malcolm T. Rogers 
Kingsley W. Smith 
John B. Sneed II ★
J. Burton Spencer III 
Carl A. Swafford III ★
David L. Traxler III 
Eddie B. Vandiver 
James H. Wheeler, Jr. 
David B. Wilson, Jr. 

Mississippi State

Bruce A. Burnham 
Kirby H. Griffin 
R. Britton Katz 
Riley C. Phillips 

Missouri S&T

Kevin M. Bullock 
Stephen R. Fraley 
Kenneth J. Goeddel 
John E. Munsey 
Michael S. Parsons 
Stephen R. Reilly 
Michael K. Reyburn 
Jonathan M. Thomas 
Scott B. Winfield 

Missouri State

E. Richard Asquith 
Kindrick R. Barker 
James C. Brooks 
Raymond A. Burger 
Thomas A. Eads 
Thomas W. Edwards, Jr. 
David E. Janicke 
Michael D. Long ◆
Kendel L. Orr 
Scott L. Renkemeyer 
Nicholas J. Smith 
Robert J. Worzer 

Missouri Valley

Karl J. Caldwell 

Missouri-Columbia

David C. Baker 
Robert S. Buist 
Charles C. Czeschin, Jr. 
Solomon G. Douglas 
Campbell A. Griffin, Jr. ★
Charles V. Kauzlarich 
William R. Sappington, Jr. 
Adam E. Swehla 
Charles O. Terrill ☉
Douglas E. Tye 
James W. Ward 
James R. Wilson 

MIT

Anthony C. Adams II 
Duane H. Dreger †

Montana

Wayne F. Campbell 
Charles L. Engren 
Kristian D. Olberg 
Gary A. Sorensen 
Nelson S. Weller 

Montana State

Richard O. Bell 
Charles D. Cantrell 
John F. Cochrane 
James K. Conzelman 
Todd E. Eliason ◆
Logan J. Henke 
Benjamin M. Johnson 
James D. Rodenberg 
Glen T. Steinhoff 
William H. Turnquist 
Jack A. Weyland 

Morehead State

Kyle W. Cooper 
Michael R. Esposito 
Joseph M. Gilman •
Randy K. Gosney 
Steve R. Hoersting 
Clyde I. James 
Daniel R. Parke 

Mount Union

Victor J. Boschini, Jr. ★
Philip A. Henninge 
Thomas F. Hoyle 
Timothy J. Ott 
Henry E. Paul 
Steele R. Porter 
Robert C. Schall 
Charles L. Valan 

Murray State

Ralph E. Barnwell, Jr. 
Jerry L. Bayne 
Dale E. Winstead, Sr. 

Nebraska-Lincoln

William F. Buckley 
Matthew A. Camden 
Stephen C. Nye 
Richard C. Schmoker ★
Thomas J. Svoboda 
Stanley M. Truhlsen 

Nevada, Reno

William L. Clark 
L. David Kiley 
Jon L. Petrie 

New Hampshire

Jonathan N. Aliber 
G. Jay Bishop 
John M. Brandes 
Gregory M. Pope 

Nicholls State

Todd M. Denson ★
Alsten E. Tauro ★

North Carolina State

William H. W. Anderson, Jr. ★
Richard M. Benbow 
Nathaniel A. Bosiak 
Robert A. Boyette †
Donald C. Brenton 
Cody W. Brown 
Donald B. Carlough 
William I. Carroll, Jr. 
Mario D. Ciardella 
David R. Craig 
Ernest N. Donahoe, Jr. 
John M. Draughn ★
William C. Elks, Jr. 
Timothy H. Foley 
Barry W. Gardner 
Robert N. Garner, Jr. 
Zachary L. Harris 
Gerald G. Hawkins 
Duane E. Kratzer, Jr. 
Arthur L. Latimer III 
Thompson D. Litchfield, Jr. ★
Ryan R. MacLatchie 
Robert A. Marias 
Robert J. Martin 
Ralph B. McCrery 
Arthur S. McGraw II 
William M. Miller III 
Ashley W. Morris 
Alexander M. Patterson, Jr. 
Thomas P. Perkinson, Jr. 
Monroe H. Phillips, Jr. 
Howard C. Pickett •
Jesse T. Pugh III ★
Arthur G. Raymond ◆
Robert D. Saunders ★
Braxton W. Smith 
Joseph D. Snellings 
Herman P. Snyder, Jr. 
John F. Stevens ★
Richard E. Tate 
Robert C. Thomas 
Reese B. Walter, Jr. ★

North Dakota

Adam S. Bremmeyer 
Jack A. Gilbertson 
Peter A. Schmit 

North Dakota State

Richard L. Biren 
James M. Dorrance 
Charles E. Turner 
Daniel H. Ukkelberg 
Shawn R. Vasichek 

North Georgia

Jesse S. Briggs III 
Thomas T. Folger 
Bailey E. Harris 
F. Stanley Jones 
D. C. Maxwell, Jr. 

North Texas

Robert M. Berry 
Frank D. Bracken, Jr. 
Bruce A. Duffy 
Randall H. Mason 
Andres J. Moreno 
K. Alan Morlan 
Charles G. Oxford 
Richard W. Perkins 
Wesley D. Ryan, Jr. 
Christian S. Saunders 
Jimmy D. Starr 

Northern Arizona

Domenico J. (Domenico) Galati 
Richard D. Harwood 
Daniel A. Raggio 
William E. Scarbrough 

Northern Illinois

Kenneth L. Carlson 
Frederick C. Isele, Jr. 
Marc P. Reid 
Steve C. Sliga ★
Brett D. White ★

Northwestern

Ben A. Buettell ◆
Kenneth C. Craig 
Joseph A. DeMuyt 
Daniel W. Maslauski ◆
Connor L. Smith 
Lawrence W. Thorpe 

Northwestern State

Jeremy S. LaCombe ★
Peyton K. Mixon 
Otha C. Nelson III 

Norwich

Harold P. Grout 
Guy S. Huntley 
William W. Palmer 
Norman B. Storrs 
Paul E. Winkler 
Viesturs Zagars 

Ohio

Robert P. Beem 
Leslie I. Berman 
William D. Hodgdon 
Ivan T. Hofmann III ★
Thomas A. Norman 
Duane H. Sackett 
Brian H. Stern 
Robert R. Williams 
James W. Wilson 

Ohio State

William L. Bargar 
Howard R. Baum 
James A. Clum 
Jerauld D. Ferritto, Jr. 
George A. Gummer II 
Robert H. Huffer 
Michael J. Kobold 
Bruce I. Larrimer 
Gavin R. Larrimer ★
George R. Nelson 

Oklahoma

Rex B. Boatright 
Michael V. Burrell 
Michael N. T. Cohlmia 
James T. Colwick III 
James D. Cossey 
Glenn R. Cunningham 
Fred A. Glassco 
William A. Grannan 
Michael E. Grant ◆
James G. Grissom 
James M. Grissom 
M. Jackson Huff 
John E. Hunsucker 
James T. Hunter 
John C. Kinard 
Thomas J. Kirby ◆
William C. McAlister 
John D. Provine 
John W. Pruitt 
Edwin J. Stahl, Jr. 
Lawrence A. Turner III 
Daniel R. Webster 
Robert J. Witte 
William M. Wood 
Don T. Zachritz ★

Oklahoma State

David L. Alaback 
William H. Allen, Jr. ★
Jay M. Beebe 
Bruce T. Benbrook 
Gregory P. Benson 
Robert H. Benson 
Steven R. Boone 
Robert F. Brooks 
Steven M. Brown †
John F. Burns 
Ronald E. Bussert 
Christopher A. Campbell 
Matthew R. Carter 
John S. Chaffin 
James M. Coburn 
Charles A. Coe 
Shane A. Courtney 
Cody P. Davis 
Gary W. Derrick 
David A. Duncan 
Billy R. Eddleman ★
Charles R. Eitel •
Benjamin P. Firth 
Billy M. Francis ★
Joe B. Francis ◆
J. Craig Frazier ★
Will P. Frazier 
Matthew R. Garner 
Gregory L. Geiser ◆
Todd Gingerich 
Marlin Glass, Jr. 
William B. Hampton 
V. Burns Hargis 
Gary C. Hill 
Samuel R. Hollis 
Stephen T. James 
Steve M. Jelley 
Carlton R. Jones 
Griffin E. Jones ★
Austin M. Keathly 
Layne M. Keathly 
Marcus W. Lemon ★
Darren M. Lister ★
G. W. Lowry, Jr. 
Roger A. Lumley 
Mark A. Manahan 
Ted L. Marshall 
Gabe S. Martin 
Mark A. Masters 
D. Robert McCaffree 
Will I. McCallum 
Christopher W. McClure 
Mark E. McClure 
David J. McKellips 
Jeffrey R. Mojo 
Matthew R. Naeher 
Jeffrey C. Neilson 
Kramer L. Nelson 
Phillip L. Nelson 
R. Link Newcomb 
Braxton S. Noble 
Robert J. O'Neal 
Grant H. Parker 
Fred W. Patterson, Jr. 
Bruce W. Pieratt 
Patrick B. Pratt 
Donald R. Reynolds, Jr. 
Hayden T. Rivers 
M. Scott Roberts 
William C. Robinson 
James E. Rochel, Jr. 
Hunter G. Roper 
Austin B. Singleton 
Kyle W. Sinkbeil 
Scott L. Slay 
William S. Spears ‡
Matthew A. Stacy 
Gilbert T. Stallings, Jr. 
Stephen H. Streeter 
Joe L. Strunk 
John B. Stuart 
John K. Sullivan 
Neil C. Tate 
Morgan Thomas 
Gregory T. Tontz 
Stephen C. Walton 
Colin T. Watson 
Douglas L. White 
Cameron J. Wieding 
Kevin R. Wilson 
Chance L. Worrell 
Gary L. Wright 
Kevin H. Wylie 

Old Dominion

Donald J. Albee 
Ronald A. Baker 
Terry L. Baughker 
Patrick L. Hatfield ★
John M. Head 
D. Watkins Jones, Jr. 
Jamie A. Killen 
Frank M. Krimowski 
R. E. MacGarvey 
Brent D. Phillips 
Anthony W. Savage 
Thomas F. Swean, Jr. 

Oregon

Boyd H. Arnold, Jr. 
Donald C. Clark 
Michael M. Matthews 
Vinton H. Sommerville 

Oregon State

David S. Barnhart 
James E. Berwick 
William A. Birdwell 
Jon A. Black 
John R. Blake 
Creed V. Brattain, Jr. 
Richard M. Brooks 
Matthew A. Camden 
Michael J. Crosgrove 
Stephen R. Daniel 
Douglas B. Eaton ◆
Bradley S. Fuller 
Robert S. Fuller 
Daniel W. Hearn †
David K. Hodges 
John F. Johnston ★
Douglas R. Kendle 
Stephen L. Langenberg 
Ekhard B. Mahl 
Scott L. Marshall 
Charles H. Martin 
S. P. Mawdsley 
Frederick J. McDonnal 
Craig D. McDow 
Lee D. Musser 
David J. Nelson 
Eric E. Norris 
Eric Paslack 
J. Ross Peabody 
Andy Plymate 
Eugene H. Price, Jr. 
George W. Schneider, Jr. 
Gary L. Simon 
Jay M. Smith 
Leon C. Smith, Jr. 
William D. Womack 

Penn State

David L. Cotterill 
Andrew P. Hackett ★
William R. Longworth 
James W. MacLaughlin 
William L. Reilly 
John A. Shaner 

Pennsylvania

Peter R. Burgum 
John P. Caby 
Douglas S. DeGroot 
Andrew G. Goldberg 
William H. Herrmann, Jr. 
Jeffrey W. Kronthal 
Tyler X. Mahy 
Paul P. Moore 
Edward A. Morgan 
Andrew L. Mozino 
John R. Roberts 
Richard H. Study 

Presbyterian

Matthew W. Collver 
K. David Lake, Jr. 
Kent G. Mitchell 
Nicholas J. M. Quatraro 
Michael C. Reeves 

Puget Sound

Edward L. Adams, Jr. 
Glen A. Bean 
Steven L. Green 
John F. Kelly 
James S. Mallory 
James S. Williston 

Purdue

Ernest F. Binz 
Duane L. Birky 
Thomas J. Bolka 
Joseph C. Davis 
Robert J. Enneking 
Paul F. Georgescu, Jr. 
Victor F. Gootee 
Richard P. Hamlin 
Larry A. Kring 
William W. Lynch III 
Douglas L. MacKenzie 
Timothy J. Mauch 
Lewis Meier III 
David L. Miers ★
Glen Y. Moribe 
William S. Murray 
Blaine P. Oelkers, Sr. 
Brian L. Prascak 
Thomas A. Reincke 
Douglas E. Stuart 
Stephen C. Susemichel 
Robert D. Ulrich, Jr. 
Robert B. Underwood, Jr. 
Michael D. Waterman 
Albert W. Wurster ☉
Michael Zagorac, Jr. ★

Rhode Island

James A. Hopkins 
Robert T. McFarland 

Rhodes

Jared M. Ewing 
Keith A. Harrison 
John B. Holtman II 
James G. Riggan, Jr. 
Paul M. Thompson 

RIT

Aaron Kellogg 

Rochester

John W. Picken 

Rollins

Gene A. Faubel 
Neil A. McFadden 
William H. McMunn 

Rose-Hulman

William A. Dodge 
Lanny A. Jines 
G. D. Kovener ◆
Owen B. March 

Salisbury

Robert P. Borowick 

Sam Houston State

Lawrence W. Saenz ★

Samford

Mark K. Burnette 
Charles M. Drake 
William W. Ivey 
J. Harry Shannon †

San Diego State

Randy L. Bushore 
R. Patrick Fuller 
Robert A. McCully ◆
James E. Stark 
Theodore A. Ulovec 
H. Cameron Williams, Jr. ◆

San Jose State

Jeffrey D. Gfroerer 
Jacob A. Jennings 
John L. McDonald 
John Ritchie, Jr. 
Elias P. Totah 
Jere T. Wallace 
William K. White 

Sewanee

Robert J. Boylston 
Jacob F. Bryan IV 
George Q. Langstaff, Jr. 
Franklin C. T. Marchman ★
Thomas S. Rue 

South Alabama

Larry W. McBride 

South Carolina

William Cain, Jr. ★
W. Michael Chertok, Jr. 
Zachary R. Eisenman 
Carl A. Ellsworth 
George B. Inabinet, Jr. 
Eugene K. Jones 
George Q. Langstaff, Jr. 
J. Benjamin Morrow 
John L. Paul 
Rion M. Rutledge 
Joseph W. Thompson III 

South Dakota

James L. Anderberg 

South Florida

J. Thomas Coates 
Thomas G. Gates 
Aleksandr V. Grinchuk 
Charles E. Hammers 
Shawn E. Harrison 
James P. Harvey 
Shekhar Hazarika 
Spencer J. Montgomery ★
Leslie M. Muma 
Nathan S. Pendleton IV 
Tyler J. Richter 
Victor S. Rivera 
Sam Unger 

Southeast Missouri State

Brock L. Baugher 
Paul L. Dobbins 
Justin S. Jacobs 
John A. Loesel 
Ryan Manning 
Timothy M. McKenna 
Andrew M. Neil 
Kris A. Oliveira 
Chadd W. H. Peck 
Jacob S. Risk ★
Owen D. Smith 

Southern California

Armand Asdourian 
John W. Blasier ★
George R. Caddle, Jr. 
Joseph R. Dallape 
Dean R. Dunphy 
Christopher R. Gagliano 
Steven T. Goebels 
John T. Griffin 
Steve A. Malachowski ◆
Michal L. Mekjian, Jr. 
Mark J. Monro 
Jack M. Oechsel 
Christopher D. Quinn 
Ronald L. Rice 
Brian A. Smith 

Southern Illinois Carbondale

C. Michael Rann 

Southern Maine

Michael E. Profenno 
Rickey M. Wright 

Southern Mississippi

Ty D. Trehern 

Southern Utah

Noah G. Borton 
Nicholas J. Langenfeld ★

Stanford

James B. Anderson 
Alexander S. Rados 
John R. Sill 

Stephen F. Austin State

Bryce E. Day 
Christopher W. Graham 

Stetson

Stephen M. Barbas 
John T. Cannon III 
Jimmy W. Dean, Jr. 
William W. Heim 
Hunter Weyland 

Stevens Tech

Robert S. Antoniuk 
Gerardo J. Chirico 
Alan J. Cohen 
John M. Connolly 
Frank X. Foederl 
Richard A. Grotto 
Ronald C. Hipperling 
Stephen T. Hoagland 
George J. Hromnak 
Anthony J. Kosinski 
James F. Morris 
Michael D. Rastelli 
Nathaniel Schlussel 
Arthur J. Schmidt 
Matthew J. Smith 
Stevens L. Stallsmith 
William F. Stengle 
Kenneth J. Sullivan 
Charles H. Wetter 

SUNY at Binghamton

David P. Migden 

SUNY Geneseo

Brandon L. Gordon 

Syracuse

Marshall T. Corey 
David R. Dodds 
James F. Gardner, Jr. 
Brandon L. Gordon 
Frederick A. Scholl 

Texas A&M

Joseph N. Kerr IV 

Texas at Arlington

Donald R. Agee 
Alan E. Petsche •

Texas at Austin

R. K. Colbourne ★
M. Jackson Huff 
William T. Lee, Jr. 
James A. Reichert 
James G. Rome 
Cecil W. Smith 

Texas Christian

R. Bradley Beacham 
Robert A. Moore 
Mark A. Rubick 

Texas State

Charles G. Clark 
Jerry D. Fields ‡
James K. Gray 
Stephen R. Gregg, Jr. 
Walter A. Gregg 
John B. Roberts, Jr. 

Texas Tech

Tom M. Barnes 
James Q. Ford 
Bobby E. Hammond, Jr. 
James R. Harman ★
Evan J. Haynes 
Andrew H. Jackson 
James D. Legg 
Walter E. Legg 
Sam H. Martin ◆
Mark S. McConnell 
Grant K. Messenger 
Donald W. Nickels 
William S. Spears ‡
Richard L. Spore 
James L. Zurlis 

Toledo

William N. Forsyth 

Trinity

Ronald G. Boss 
James A. Grant 

Tufts

Henrik P. Patel 
C. DeWitt Peterson 
Walter A. Sokoll 
Robert E. Surtees 
Charles J. Trantanella III 

Tulane

William N. Krucks ★
Jason V. Smith 
Thomas L. Webb, Jr. 

Tulsa

David C. Baker 
Nathan L. Lentz 
James M. Welsh 
Dennis H. Zeunert 

UC Berkeley

William H. Borthwick 
Peter J. Engstrom 
Robert J. Lalanne 
Peter F. Padovan 
David C. Ruegg ☉

UC Davis

Joseph C. Bleckman 
Spencer L. Crist 
Jeremy J. L. Hauser 
Philip D. LaChapelle ★
Ronald C. Rausch 
Kendell D. Seamans ★
Michael J. Wheeler 
Broc G. Zoller 

UC Irvine

John A. Gamblin ★
David J. Triepke 
Jeffrey D. Vu 
Charles J. Winter 

UC San Diego

Steve J. Moawad 
Christian Nunez 

UC Santa Barbara

Robert L. Moody, Jr. ★
Evan P. Schaniel 

UCLA

Kurt M. M. Bensworth 
Richard E. Biddle 
Gregory S. Broms 
Clyde L. Convirs 
Hunter T. Cook 
Stephen C. Drummy 
Martin L. Graham 
Gordon W. Hunter 
Stephen M. Kappos 
Clyde M. Langston 
Dean R. Powell 
Donald R. Riehl ★
Thomas L. Saliba 
Richard P. Scott 
John H. Warner, Jr. 
Lloyd R. Wise 

UNC Asheville

Morgan J. Bradley 
P. Brian Corbin 
Jackson H. Myers 

UNC Chapel Hill

Richard L. Brown III 
Richard J. Bryant, Jr. 
Edward H. Buchanan 
Malcolm S. Burgess, Jr. †
Vance T. Forbes, Jr. 
Gregory K. Grove 
John M. Loftis, Jr. 
Harold E. Russell, Jr. 

UNC Charlotte

Daniel S. Cook 

UNC Greensboro

David M. Hammontree, Jr. 

UT Knoxville

Jerry R. Adams 
Don C. Fancher 
Charles E. Garriott 
John J. Guth, Jr. 
Freddy M. Haggard 
Cary V. Hancock 
Brett J. Houdeshell 
Patrick C. Malone 
Luke M. McConnell 
Robert E. McKibben 
Allen S. Pack III 
John C. Rader 
Tyler E. Riggins 
Samuel W. Stepp 
Ralph W. Thomas, Jr. ★
Warren E. Travis, Jr. 

Utah

Stephen C. Durrant 
R. Malcolm Hendry II 
Roland H. Koller II 
David E. West 
David G. Yates 

Utah State

Michael A. Farley 
Frank Q. Nuttall 
Jay M. Smith 

Valdosta State

Joshua B. Cothran 
Michael J. Duba 
Kody A. Wolfe 

Vanderbilt

Robert T. Atkinson III 
Harvey E. Baxter 
James Z. Bedford 
James E. Carrico 
Quentin C. Cassen 
William I. Chenault, Jr. 
Jannar W. Davis 
Thomas B. Donner, Jr. 
John H. Evans, Jr. 
William G. Herbert 
Vance W. Lanier, Jr. 
Willard McCall 
William P. Stone, Jr. 
William B. Strong 
T. Calvin Wells 

Vermont

R. Jonathan Richmond 

Villanova

Joseph A. Assisi III 
Anthony J. Coyer, Jr. 
Michael P. Danko 
Kevin P. Henry 
Thomas J. Keebler 
Robert A. Marias 

Vincennes

Floyd L. Hawkins 
Kenneth E. Jackson 
Timothy E. Johnson 

Virginia

Stephen C. Adams 
Peter A. Arntson 
Raymond R. Collins, Jr. 
Stephen J. Easley 
William K. Kincaid, Jr. 
Wesley L. Martin 
Francis E. Moravitz 
Robert S. Smith 

Virginia Tech

James B. Farver 
Liam Gallagher 
Mark D. Moore 
Edward G. Spangler 

Virginia Wesleyan

John F. Zacharias 

Wake Forest

Frank N. Johnson 

Washington

Arthur W. Anderson, Jr. 
Beomjun Bae 
James R. Dyke 
Daniel E. Frank 
William E. Givens 
Donald W. James ★
Roger M. Matson 
Hal H. Miller 
Colin J. Nisbet ★
Dennis H. Peterson ◆
Gordon E. Phillips 
Gerald N. Punches 
Robert E. Reid 
Daniel Short 
Eric D. Simpson 

Washington and Lee

William J. Brown 
George E. Calvert, Jr. 
Peter R. Cavalier 
Moulton S. Dowler, Jr. 
Frederick C. Fletcher II 
William H. Miller III 
Paul J. B. Murphy, Jr. ★
David D. Redmond 
Paul D. Reilly, Jr. 
Peveril O. Settle III 
Carlton Simons, Jr. 
Alan L. Stedman 
Isaac B. Thompson 
Robert Uhlman 
Henry I. Willett, Jr. 
Matthew O. Withers 

Washington in St. Louis

Michael J. Asher 
Harry T. Bussmann III 
John J. Cummins †
William J. Eckert 
Robert D. Flori 
David E. Givens 
Timothy J. Heinrich 
William R. Luckfield 
David C. Morris 
Marvin G. Parker 
Brent C. Sobol 
David E. Sprenkle 
Joseph A. Weber, Jr. ★

Washington State

Adam S. Bremmeyer 
Charles D. Cantrell 
G. Stanley Fergin 
Douglas R. Gerber 
George H. Howard 
Richard H. James 
William J. Kuczynski 
Larry G. Largent 
Roger M. Matson 
Connor N. Patrick 
David L. Warren 

West Georgia

James W. Bryan, Jr. †
Edward P. Crumbley 
Charles L. Davis 
James M. New, Jr. 

West Texas A&M

James D. Elza 

West Virginia

Jacob T. Falfas 
George W. McCormick 
Harley F. Mooney, Jr. 
Louis A. Mountford 
Richard F. Mull 
William C. Murdock, Jr. 
Thomas L. Robinette 
Robert B. Sayre 
John G. Thompson III 
Arthur S. Tribbie 
Brian P. Westfall 

Western Illinois

Phillip C. Giles 
B. R. Sikyta 

Western Kentucky

David A. Butler 
James B. Diuguid 
Melvan R. Morgan 
Joe B. Natcher, Jr. 
Thomas J. Watters 

Western Reserve

Maynard C. Burkhardt 

Westminster

P. Richard Hackenburg 
Arthur P. Menno 
Michael J. Spade 
Carlton E. Swanker 

William & Mary

Glen E. Conrad 
Anthony S. Durkin 
Marshall A. Ries, Jr. 
Duane Williams 

William Jewell

Charles S. Bullock III 
Joseph B. Carr 
Michael D. Lang 
Karl E. Shade 
D. Justin Wenger ★

Wisconsin

Marvin M. Lane, Jr. ★
Kenneth V. Larsen 
Ronald D. Lewison 

Wittenberg

Charles J. Freutel 
Daniel E. Rifkin 

Wofford

Connor J. Callais 
William S. Gantt 
Leonard O. Gay, Jr. 
Darren C. Gore 
Forrest B. Long 
Alexander M. Patterson, Jr. 
Dwight F. Patterson III 

Wyoming

Michael L. Biddinger 
Loy H. Harris 
William U. Hill 
Gerald J. Kelleher 
Donald L. Meike 

Yale

Qasim Shakoor 

© 2015-2020 Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc.
9 North Lewis Street, P.O. Box 1869, Lexington, Virginia 24450
Phone: (540) 463-1869 | Fax: (540) 463-1669 | Email: headquarters@sigmanu.org

FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon