FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon

Schedules

One way that Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc. supports its chapters in achieving organizational excellence is through regular coaching by professional staff members with chapter leaders and advisors. Our staff provides ongoing and personalized coaching and consultation services throughout the academic year to help chapters improve their operations and the overall Fraternity experience.

Schedules for each of our Leadership Consultants have been provided below. Quick links for each region are also provided.

Southwest Heartland Coastal Valley S. Carolina & PEP Support
Northwest Northeast Peachtree Colonies (East)
South Florida North Florida  Prairie Colonies (West)

Austin Lloyd - Southwest Region

Eta Iota October 26 Zeta Pi November 10
Zeta Kappa October 27 Lambda Chi November 11
Epsilon Omicron October 28 Zeta Chi November 12
Eta Phi October 29 Mu Upsilon November 13
Lambda Upsilon October 30 Iota Kappa November 16
Zeta Upsilon November 2 Beta Psi November 17
Lambda Epsilon November 3 Kappa Eta November 18
Eta Delta November 4 Kappa Rho November 19
Eta Tau November 5 Zeta Xi November 20
Iota Theta November 6 Epsilon Pi November 23
Eta Upsilon November 9 Beta Chi November 24

Ryan Ewing - Northwest Region

Epsilon Lambda October 27 Delta Tau November 10
Gamma Eta October 28 Epsilon Eta November 11
Gamma Zeta October 29 Rho November 12
Zeta Nu October 30 Delta Eta November 13
Lambda Delta November 2 Beta Omicron November 16
Eta Theta November 3 Theta Sigma November 17
Gamma Tau November 4 Delta Iota November 18
Gamma Omicron November 5 Mu Kappa November 19
Gamma Chi November 7 Sigma November 20
Delta Rho November 8 Delta Omicron November 23
Gamma Xi November 9 Epsilon Sigma November 24

Hayden Pilcher - Heartland Region

Lambda Theta October 27 Theta Gamma November 11
Epsilon Xi October 28 Phi November 12
Iota October 29 Nu November 13
Beta Theta October 30 Gamma Upsilon November 16
Nu Alpha November 2 Mu Tau November 17
Eta Nu November 3 Epsilon Beta November 18
Iota Lambda November 4 Delta Epsilon November 19
Lambda Phi November 5 Iota Gamma November 20
Eta Zeta November 6 Theta November 23
Mu Beta November 9 Zeta Psi November 24
Nu Beta November 10    

Benjamin Astrum- Northeast Region

Kappa Lambda October 26 Iota Delta November 10
Zeta Sigma October 27 Beta Alpha November 11
Theta Xi October 28 Eta Pi November 12
Kappa Zeta October 29 Iota Sigma November 16
Kappa Delta October 30 Gamma Delta November 17
Mu Pi November 2 Delta Phi November 18
Beta Iota November 3 Beta Rho November 19
Lambda Eta November 4 Delta Gamma November 20
Mu Chi November 5 Epsilon Theta November 23
Beta November 6 Delta Beta November 24
Delta Sigma November 9    

Michael Lay - Coastal Valley

Delta Alpha October 26 Eta Rho November 10
Lambda Pi October 27 Gamma Pi November 11
Epsilon Chi October 28 Eta Mu (A) November 12
Gamma Nu October 29 Gamma Iota November 13
Gamma October 30 Nu Epsilon November 16
Iota Beta November 2 Psi November 17
Eta Beta November 3 Kappa Epsilon November 18
Beta Tau November 4 Mu Eta November 19
Gamma Gamma November 5 Eta Epsilon November 20
Theta Theta November 6 Eta Chi November 23
Epsilon Rho November 9 Nu Delta November 24

Christopher Brenton - South Carolina & PEP Support

Mu Phi October 27 Zeta Theta November 11
Theta Lambda October 28 Delta November 12
Mu Rho October 29 Kappa Chi November 17
Mu Zeta November 4 Gamma Phi November 18
Theta Zeta November 5 Lambda Omicron November 19
Eta Omicron November 10    

Adam Girtz - Prairie

Delta Theta October 28 Beta Beta November 11
Gamma Mu October 30 Theta Rho November 13
Theta Nu November 2 Zeta Phi November 18
Beta Upsilon November 4 Epsilon Mu November 20
Theta Eta November 6 Gamma Beta TBD
Lambda Gamma November 9    

Anthony Tornini - Peachtree

Kappa October 27 Mu Xi November 5
Mu Xi October 28 Eta Gamma November 10
Theta Kappa November 2 Theta Pi November 16
Eta November 3 Gamma Alpha November 18
Iota Pi November 4    

Daniel Dickie - South Florida

Epsilon Kappa October 19 Mu Iota October 22
Gamma Kappa October 20 Theta Alpha October 23
Zeta Omicron October 21 Epsilon Zeta October 26

Tyler Richter - North Florida

Kappa Theta November 9 Kappa Pi November 13
Delta Mu November 11 Epsilon Epsilon November 16
Epsilon Delta November 12    

Rhys Collins - Colonies (West)

Zeta Lambda November 4 Epsilon Alpha November 11

Joey Rizzo - Colonies (East)

Florida Atlantic November 6 Beta Zeta November 17

© 2015-2020 Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc.
9 North Lewis Street, P.O. Box 1869, Lexington, Virginia 24450
Phone: (540) 463-1869 | Fax: (540) 463-1669 | Email: headquarters@sigmanu.org

FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon