FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon

Schedules

One way that Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc. supports its chapters in achieving organizational excellence is through in-person interaction between professional staff members, chapter leaders, and advisors on a regular basis. Our consultants travel North America each academic year consulting chapters on how to improve their operations and the overall Fraternity experience.

Schedules for each of our Leadership Consultants have been provided below. Quick links for each region are also provided.

Regions:

Midwest
Northeast
Southeast
Heartland
West
Central
Virginia/North Dakota

 Adam Girtz - Midwest Region

Lambda Delta January 22-23   Gamma Mu February 26-27
Gamma Tau January 24-25   Theta Rho February 28-March 1
Theta Eta January 27-28   Zeta Phi March 3-5
Gamma Beta January 29-30   Delta Theta March 6-8
Gamma Gamma January 31-February 1   Delta Eta March 10-12
Epsilon Rho February 3-4   Gamma Kappa March 14-15
Eta Mu (A) February 5-7   Delta Rho March 25-26
Gamma Nu February 10-11   Epsilon Delta March 27-29
Lambda Pi February 12-13   Gamma Eta April 1-2
Theta Nu February 14-15   Epsilon Lambda April 4-5
Epsilon Mu February 17-18   Zeta Nu April 8-9
Beta Zeta February 19-20   Gamma Phi April 10-11
Beta Beta February 21-22   Beta Upsilon April 17-18
Lambda Gamma February 24-25      

 Gabriel Castro - Northeast Region

Gamma Pi January 22-23   Delta Beta March 3-4
Zeta Gamma January 24-25   Iota Sigma March 5-6
Kappa Lambda January 27-28   Epsilon Theta March 7-8
Beta Iota January 29-30   Mu Iota March 10-11
Delta Sigma January 31-February 1   Gamma Delta March 12-13
Zeta Sigma February 5-7   Delta Gamma March 14-15
Beta Rho February 10-11   Beta Alpha March 26-27
Delta Kappa February 13-15   Mu Pi March 28-29
Kappa Delta February 18-19   Kappa Zeta March 31-April 1
Delta Alpha February 20-21   Delta Phi April 2-3
Mu Zeta February 24-25   Delta Pi April 4-5
Lambda Eta February 26-27      

 Tre Nelson - Southeast Region

Kappa January 14-16   Iota Pi March 7-8
Epsion Xi January 26-28   Gamma Alpha March 10-11
Mu Beta January 29-31   Eta Gamma March 12-13
Iota February 3-5   Mu Nu March 14-15
Iota Lambda February 6-7   Epsilon Zeta March 17-19
Lambda Theta February 10-11   Delta Mu March 20-22
Theta Gamma Feburary 12-13   Theta Alpha March 24-25
Iota Gamma February 17-18   Mu Psi March 26-27
Theta February 19-20   Kappa Theta March 28-29
Nu Beta February 24-26   Theta Kappa March 30-April 1
Beta Theta February 27-March 1   Mu April 2-3
Mu Xi March 3-4      
Theta Pi March 5-6      

 Ricardo Silva - Heartland Region

Zeta Pi January 23-24   Delta Epsilon March 12-13
Lambda Epsilon January 27-28   Mu Tau March 14-15
Eta Tau January 29-31   Eta Delta March 17-18
Zeta Psi February 5-6   Zeta Omicron March 19-20
Eta Nu February 7-8   Mu Rho March 21-22
Phi February 10-12   Lambda Phi March 24-25
Eta Zeta February 13-14   Nu Alpha March 26-27
Epsilon Beta February 17-18   Gamma Upsilon March 28-29
Theta Sigma February 19-20   Eta Upsilon April 1-2
Gamma Xi February 21-22   Mu Upsilon April 4-5
Rho February 24-26   Zeta Chi April 7-8
Nu February 27-28   Eta Tau April 9-10
Zeta Lambda March 3-6   Lambda Upsilon April 23-25
Epsilon Epsilon March 10-11      

 Robert Arostigue - West Region

Epsilon Pi January 13-14   Beta Chi March 3-4
Epsilon Omicron January 15-16   Zeta Iota March 5-6
Zeta Kappa January 22-23   Kappa Pi March 7-8
Delta Omicron January 31-February 1   Kappa Eta March 10-11
Delta Iota February 4-5   Iota Upsilon March 12-13
Theta Lambda February 6-7   Eta Phi March 14-15
Gamma Chi February 10-11   Zeta Upsilon March 20-22
Deta Tau February 12-13   Eta Iota March 25-27
Gamma Zeta February 14-15   Lambda Chi April 1-2
Iota Kappa February 24-25   Kappa Rho April 3-4
Zeta Xi February 26-27   Lambda Omicron April 7-8
Beta Psi February 28-March 1      

 Zac Kolander - Central Region

Delta January 27-28   Gamma Omicron March 5-6
Zeta Theta January 29-30   Eta Epsilon March 7-8
Theta Zeta January 31-February 1   Epsilon Chi March 10-11
Kappa Chi February 3-4   Kappa Iota March 18-19
Eta Omicron February 5-6   Gamma Iota March 20-22
Mu Eta February 7-8   Theta Theta March 24-25
Epsilon Eta February 11-12   Kappa Epsilon March 26-27
Tennessee at Chattanooga February 13-15   Nu Delta March 28-29
Beta Omicron February 17-19   Gamma March 31-April 1
Sigma Feburary 20-22   Psi April 2-3
Eta Rho February 24-26   Beta Tau April 4-5
Epsilon Sigma February 27-March 1   Eta Beta April 7-8
Mu Kappa March 3-4      

Joe Thomas - Virginia/North Dakota Region

Theta Xi January 22-23   Iota Delta February 27-28
Lambda January 28-29   Iota Beta March 4-5
Eta Pi February 4-5   Eta Chi March 7-8
Mu Phi February 11-12   Eta Theta March 18-19
Mu Chi February 18-19   Epsilon Kappa March 20-21
Beta February 25-26      

© 2015-2018 Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc.
9 North Lewis Street, P.O. Box 1869, Lexington, Virginia 24450
Phone: 540.463.1869 | Fax: 540.463.1669 | Email: headquarters@sigmanu.org

FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon