FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon

Cumulative Lifetime Giving

Sigma Nu Educational Foundation

Contributors to the Sigma Nu Educational Foundation—especially those who make Sigma Nu a philanthropic priority on an ongoing basis—are truly appreciated. Donors who achieve a cumulative giving level of at least $25,000 or more are recognized for their extraordinary commitment to the educational and philanthropic mission of the fraternity.

 

Regents' Club

Daniel P. Amos (Georgia)

Richard L. Armstrong (Indiana)

William C. Ashford (Mississippi)

J. Thomas Atherton (Oklahoma State)

Dennis K. Aust (Florida)

Richard P. Bail (Indiana)

Robert L. Blevins (Alabama)

Robert M. Brackbill (Missouri S&T)

Thomas J. Buck (Indiana)

Charles R. Buford (Oklahoma State)

William L. Burns III (Georgia)

Richard M. Clark (Oregon State)

Patrick A. Conn (Houston)

John G. Corlew (Mississippi)

William B. Courtney (Mississippi)

Robert S. Craft (Auburn)

J. Carl Davis (Purdue)

Eugene L. Delves (DePauw)

James W. Derrick, Jr. (South Carolina)

John E. Dillingham (Oklahoma State)

Graham M. M. Doll (Texas Christian)

Jason L. Dooley (Kennesaw State)

Douglas B. Eaton (Oregon State)

John B. Edwards (Mississippi)

Richard B. Evans (Oregon State)

Donald L. Foster, Jr. (Indiana)

Joe B. Francis (Oklahoma State)

Lincoln B. Frazier (Michigan)

Wilson B. Garrett (Auburn)

Maury D. Gaston (Auburn)

William B. Geddy (Georgia Southern)

Gregory L. Geiser (Oklahoma State)

Neil D. Gilpin (Oklahoma State)

Robert A. Gingras (Bowling Green State)

Michael E. Grant (Oklahoma)

Johnson M. Green (Mississippi)

Daniel F. Harrison, Jr. (Oklahoma State)

Hawpe-Worrel Scholarship Fund              

Paul W. Herman (Oklahoma)

Joseph A. Hourihan (Trinity)

Scott D. Howarth (Idaho)

Wiley C. Hutchins I (Mississippi)

Larry G. Kanning (William Jewell)

Thomas J. Kirby (Oklahoma)

Edwin M. Koellermeier (Oregon State)

Bruce W. Lawson (Arizona State)

Patrick D. Linehan (Oklahoma State)

Thompson D. Litchfield, Jr. (North Carolina State)

Michael D. Long (Drury/Missouri State)

C. Trent Lott (Mississippi)

Thomas H. Lowder (Auburn)

Steve A. Malachowski (Southern California)

John A. Maloney (Mississippi)

E. Archie Manning (Mississippi)

Elisha N. Manning (Mississippi)

Don K. Martin (Georgia State)

Daniel W. Maslauski (Northwestern)

J. Thomas Mason (Oklahoma State)

Robert A. McCully (San Diego State)

Peter J. Moss (Oklahoma)

James R. Mounier (Illinois State)

Norman A. Myers (Oklahoma State)

C. David Nyman (Southern Utah)

James A. Owens (Charleston)

Ronald R. Parks (Florida)

Eduardo G. Perez, Jr. (Georgia State)

Dennis H. Peterson (Washington)

Glenn M. Pugh (North Carolina State)

Stephen E. Ratterman, Sr. (Indiana/UT Chattanooga)

Arthur G. Raymond (North Carolina State)

Michael J. Romano (Bradley)

Bruce A. Roullard (Southern Maine/New Hampshire)

Ned K. Ryder (UCLA)

William N. Salin III (Indiana)

Jeffrey P. Sangalis (Indiana)

Richard E. Schultz (Bowling Green State)

Richard C. Searles (Indiana)

Robert W. Shackleton, Jr. (Georgia Tech)

Edward L. Shearer (Michigan)

Sigma Nu/Zeta Rho House Corporation  

D. Stacy Sims (Mississippi)

Bruce W. Skiver (Idaho)

Samuel J. Sliman (Mississippi)

Brian J. Smith (Indiana)

Carl Swafford    

R. A. Symms (Idaho)

Steven D. Symms (Idaho)

Theta Sigma House Corporation

H. Cameron Williams, Jr. (San Diego State/Arizona State)

Robert S. Wilson (UCLA)

Richard D. Wood (DePauw/Indiana)

Jordan C. P. Wu (Cal Poly Pomona)

Don T. Zachritz (Oklahoma)

Zeta Gamma      

Order of Knights

Clifford R. Alexander (Miami University)

Thomas H. Anderson, Jr. (Mississippi)

Jeffrey D. Andrews (Oregon State)

William D. Barron (Maine)

Jeffry W. Baum (Illinois)

Dean A. Bergquist (Kansas State)

Howard K. Berry, Jr. (Oklahoma)

George T. Blankenship, Jr. (Oklahoma)

Robert A. Boyette (North Carolina State)

Steven M. Brown (Oklahoma State)

James W. Bryan, Jr. (West Georgia/Kennesaw State)

Ben A. Buettell (Northwestern)

Malcolm S. Burgess, Jr. (UNC Chapel Hill)

Thomas J. Carson (Oklahoma State)

James W. Davis (Mississippi)

Duane H. Dreger (MIT)

Robert E. Durham (Georgia/Auburn)

Todd E. Eliason (Montana State)

Epsilon Mu House Association, Inc.         

Magnus M. Gorrie (Auburn)

Daniel W. Hearn (Oregon State)

John A. Hearn (Georgia)

Timothy C. Huffmyer (Michigan State)

Carson M. Hughes (Mississippi)

Donald D. Humphreys (Oklahoma State)

W. Carter Hutchins, Jr. (Mississippi)

Rupert H. Johnson, Jr. (Washington and Lee)

Robert L. Johnston (South Carolina)

H. William Lichtenberger (Iowa)

Robert E. Lowder (Auburn)

Charles T. Ludwig (Purdue)

Jason M. Lyons (Jefferson)

Sam H. Martin (Texas Tech)

Ricardo A. Martinelli (Arkansas, Fayetteville)

Ralph P. Moore (Jacksonville State)

James H. Nobles, Jr. (Arkansas, Fayetteville)

Stephen C. Pratt (Oregon State)

Psi Home Association     

Thomas E. Robinson (North Carolina State)

Harold A. Schuck (Cincinnati)

C.M. Butch Shaffer (Idaho)

J. Harry Shannon (Samford/Alabama)

Sigma Nu Aumni Association of Evanston             

Jewell G. Smith, Jr. (Mississippi)

William K. Stoffer (Albion)

Eric W. Taylor (Indiana)

The McKale-Salmon Foundation Trust    

C. Richard Vaughn (North Carolina State)

Roy C. Williams (Mississippi)

Gregory E. Wolf (Illinois)

Zeta Xi  

The John Alexander Howard Circle

John M. Alexander, Jr. (North Carolina State)

Joseph S. Baxter (Cal State Fullerton)

Carl G. Berry (Idaho)

Paul W. Bryant, Jr. (Alabama)

James C. Cherry (Hampden-Sydney)

John J. Cummins (Washington in St. Louis)

John T. Davenport, Jr. (South Carolina)

Delta Alpha of Sigma Nu House Corporation        

Donald K. Densborn (Indiana)

Charles R. Eitel (Oklahoma State)

Anthony B. Fair (Georgia Southern)

Joseph M. Gilman (Morehead State/Georgia)

Stefan H. Gleason (Florida)

Mary Gorman    

Richard D. Kinder (Missouri-Columbia)

Peter McCausland (South Carolina)

Ronald L. Myles (Oklahoma)

William B. Oakley (Alabama)

Alan E. Petsche (Texas at Arlington)

Howard C. Pickett (North Carolina State)

William A. Watson, Jr. (Stetson)

E. G. White (Indiana)

The Walter James Sear Circle

B. G. Dugan (Butler)

David C. Ruegg (UC Berkeley)

Sigma Nu House Corporation     

Albert W. Wurster (Purdue)

The Lexington Fellows

Margaret C. Davis           

Jerry D. Fields (Texas State)

William S. Spears (Texas Tech/Oklahoma State)

Randall L. Ward (North Carolina State)

© 2015-2021 Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc.
9 North Lewis Street, P.O. Box 1869, Lexington, Virginia 24450
Phone: (540) 463-1869 | Fax: (540) 463-1669 | Email: headquarters@sigmanu.org

FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon