FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon

Chapter Eternal Update

Chapter Eternal

Many mighty oaks have fallen since the Chapter Eternal Committee gave their report at the 67th Grand Chapter. We now report the following Knights of the Legion of Honor who have entered the Chapter Eternal since then, in solemn commemoration. Let it be recorded that these Knights ever bore without abuse the grand old name of Gentleman.

Alabama 

William Longshore

William McKimmon

Edgar Poe Jr.

William Wells

Albion 

Donald Worcester

Arizona 

Clement George III

Richard Goreham

Brice Schuller

Wayne Wilson

Arizona State 

Thomas Cusack

Arkansas 

Robert Brockmann

William Carmichael

Jackie Cockrum

William Donald

Paul Kingsborough

Joseph Murchison

Cole Pangburn

John Perkinson

James Sandlin

John Stroud III

Auburn 

William Burke

Bruce Burson

Edmund Kyser

David Roberts

Joseph Seale

Donald Vann

Robert Wood

Bethany 

William Burig

James Hawkins

Bowling Green State 

Marshall Folts

Terrell Thomas

Bradley 

Ed Fouts

Robert Michel

Brown 

Jules DuPont

Butler 

Lynn Chanley

Richard Clifton

Franklin Kreps

William Mathews

Byron Maxfield

William Osborn

William Strauss

William Watts

California 

Carlton Daiss Jr.

Harold Fowler II

Eric Schultz

Lloyd Torchio

Case Western Reserve 

Neal Flickinger

John Janos

Richard Mason

John Spear

Chico State 

Gregory Larson

Colorado 

Thomas Barduson

Todd Benson

Richard Haskell

Roger Logan

Victor Tisone

William Williams

Colorado School of Mines 

George Bashen

Colorado State 

Charles Gates

David Purvis

Connecticut 

John Hansen

Delaware 

George Green Jr.

Charles Orth

Lowell Ward

DePauw 

Charles Eynon

David Stevens M.D.

Drury 

Frank Flynn

Larry French

Grant Haden

Paul Nahon

Carl Onken

Duke 

Vaughn Gray II

William Lee

Stanley Saunders Jr.

East Carolina 

Millard Maloney

John Sparrow

Eastern New Mexico 

Edwin Von Hoene

Emory 

Samuel Brewton Jr.

Laurens Fort Jr.

John Moore Jr.

Forrest Smith Jr.

Chester Weil

Florida 

James Davis

James Graves III

Robert Kirkconnell Jr.

William Knapp

Alfred Pope Jr.

Carl Stoudemire Jr.

Florida State 

Jack Jones

David Prior

Georgia 

Frank Bartlett

Richard Beacham

Joseph Butler II

Ralph Cavender

John Hayes Jr.

John Lynn

David Madray Jr.

Georgia Southern 

Mike Kirby

Georgia State 

Ronald Hill Sr.

James Miller

Walter Stevens

Georgia Tech 

John Bradley

Harrison Gill Jr.

Orrin Gore

Joseph Scott

Idaho 

Jeffrey Hinz

Stephen James

Richard Magnuson

James O’Connell

Idaho State 

Robert Taylor

Illinois 

Edward Barlow

Vito Iovino

Robert O’Neal

Indiana 

Jeffrey Blackwell

Sam Hall

John Hickman

James Kemper

Thomas Merrill

Iowa 

John Cray

Iowa State 

Jon Coll

Roger Fisher

Dean Kruse

Wayne Seibold

Jacksonville State 

David Hawkins

Robert Nelson Jr.

James Madison 

Michael Dunevant

Kansas 

Dale Dixon

Howard Swain

Joe Vise

Theodore Wiedeman

Kansas State 

Robert Shaw

Kent State 

Edward Saxton

Kentucky 

Gerald Arrasmith

James Brown Jr.

Edward Thomas

William Totty

Knox College 

James Ewing

Glenn Gore

John O’Connor

Charles Weston

Lafayette 

Robert Ashton

Robert Neiberger

Lamar 

James Blackwood III

Louisiana State 

John Lauricella III

Louisiana Tech 

Benjamin Brantly

Marcus Thornhill

Maine 

Donald Brown

James Claffie Jr.

Maryland 

John Allen

Mercer 

Charles Day

William Fallin

Michigan 

Michael Baker

Donald Hartwick

Eugene Kozlovich

Michigan State 

James Crane

Robert Kritzer

Middle Tennessee State 

Thomas Sheehan IV

Minnesota 

  1. Fleury

Roger Murnane

Mississippi 

Thad Andrews

Alan Bush

Robert Churchill

Jack Doll

Ralph Holmes Jr.

Ben Howard Jr.

Cary Phillips

James Provence

Stanley Smith Jr.

John Sullivan

William Wright

Missouri 

John Augsburger

Michael Hunzeker

Richard Odor

James Porter Jr.

Earl Proctor

Robert Risley

Robert Wald

David Wilkerson

Missouri S&T 

Arthur Handshy

Elmer Milz

John Ruppert

Bruce Tarantola

Missouri State 

Terry Darby

James Galbraith

MIT 

Peter Matthews

Montana 

Jack Armstrong

Jonathan Eiselein

Ryan Gunhold

James Harbolt

Gerald Jacobsen

Morris Jellison

Donald Lucas

Roy Nelson

Robert Robertson Jr.

Keith Seim

Ward Shanahan

Jerome Stoick

James Uglum

Mount Union 

Michael Sands

Nevada 

Ted Short

North Carolina State 

Kenneth Atkins

James Holliday

North Dakota 

Ludwig Fettig II

Richard Pearson

North Texas 

Philip Brown

Charles Jopling

Charles Talley

Charles Wade Jr.

William Wheeler

Northern Arizona 

Daniel Walrath

Northwestern 

Tull Monsees

Daniel Riess

Jeffrey Totaro

Norwich 

John Gaffield

Ohio 

John Valduga Jr.

Ohio State 

Stanley Ashyk

Joseph Challgren

Chalmer Dyer Jr.

Oklahoma 

Roger Anawalt

Thomas Bomford

John Duis

Thomas Hedges

Herbert Johnson Jr.

Jackson Nee

Charles Read

Howard Stover

Michael Yates

Oklahoma State 

Barney Brown Jr.

Philip Busby

Glenn Emmons

Robert Lemon

Carl Leonard Jr.

Donald Ream

Derrick Skaggs

Richard Weilmuenster

Oregon 

John Kovenz

Oregon State 

Spiro Anagnos

Steven Durdan

Penn State 

David Bischoff

Dan Downey

David Girard III

Stephen Haky Jr.

Henry Mattern

Steve Melmeck Jr.

Edward Moran

Pennsylvania 

Richard James Jr.

Thomas Johnston Jr.

William Sunday

Pepperdine 

James Norwood

Presbyterian 

James Allen Jr.

Purdue 

Daniel Locke

Larry Lowther

Rhodes 

James Jerden

William Wunderlich Jr.

RIT 

Valentine Hollingsworth IV

Rochester 

Patrick Nicholas

Rollins 

Edward Brinson

Robert Selton Jr.

Rose-Hulman 

Justin Gillie

Samford 

Clifford Wyatt

San Diego State 

Greg Underhill

San Jose State 

Thomas Torres

Slippery Rock 

John Vrobel

South Carolina 

Neuland Collier

Walter Duffie

Thomas Jones

Robert Macklen

Charles McLendon (Ret.)

John Shearin III

Mack Stevenson

James Truesdale Jr.

South Florida 

Frank Caldwell

Jeffrey Matthew

Southern California 

William McGurty

Southern Mississippi 

Victor Mellon

Stanford 

John McGraw

Stetson 

Arthur Holmes Jr.

Charles Wolfe

Syracuse 

Nelson Henderson Jr.

Texas 

Shelby Carter Jr.

George Cofer

Edwin Law

Brooks Porter

Robert Smith III

Texas A&M 

Anton Gridnev

Texas State 

Weylan Brunken

Bernard Seal Jr.

Charles Stelzig

Texas Tech 

Jack Burrus

Trinity 

Joseph Sgro

Tufts 

Joseph Boyle M.D.

Tulane 

Herbert Longenecker Jr.

Tulsa 

Boyd Crutchfield

UC Davis 

Reese Vaughn

UCF 

Christopher Byrd

UCLA 

Richard Crouch

Joseph De Franco

Edwin Mosher Jr.

Thomas Stoever

Roger Todd

UNC 

James Bishop Jr.

Charles Hicks

John Rees

Utah 

Rolland Crane

Sterling Gillman

Ralph Neilson

Frank Notti

Tom Osborn

Utah State 

Verdell Robinson

Gerald Sherratt

Vanderbilt 

John Chiles Jr.

Hunter Hollins

John Mason Jr.

James Rackard

Vermont 

William Keeshan Jr.

Thomas Snelson Jr.

Virginia 

Kevin Clark

Washington 

Warren Cronkhite

Warren Geri

Washington & Lee 

Henry Holland

West Texas A&M 

James Adams

Roger Murrell

William Tirey

Jerry Webb

Ogden Wilson

West Virginia 

Walter Carpenter

James Cook

Jordan DeMaske

Westminster 

Robert Hofer

Joseph Sholl

William Jewell 

Gerald McBeth

James Simmons

Charles Wengert II

Wisconsin 

James Key Jr.

Norbert Mullaney

Wofford 

Henry Whitesides Jr.

Wyoming 

Leland Burger

© 2015-2017 Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc.
9 North Lewis Street, P.O. Box 1869, Lexington, Virginia 24450
Phone: 540.463.1869 | Fax: 540.463.1669 | Email: headquarters@sigmanu.org

FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon