FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon

Schedules

One way that Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc. achieves its goal of "...assisting its chapters in achieving organizational excellence..." is through in-person interaction between professional staff members, chapter leaders, and advisors on a regular basis. Our consultants travel North America each academic year consulting chapters on how to improve their operations and the overall Fraternity experience.

Schedules for each of our Leadership Consultants have been provided below. Quick links for each region are also provided.

Regions:

Heartland
Central
Southeast
Northeast
Midwest
West
Coastal Valley

 Ricardo Silva - Heartland Region

Delta Rho Aug. 31 - Sept. 1   Zeta Lambda October 3-4
Epsilon Delta September 5-6   Gamma Upsilon October 5-6
Gamma Kappa September 7-8   Nu Alpha October 8-10
Gamma Eta September 11-12   Lambda Phi October 11-13
Eta Delta September 14-15   Eta Zeta  October 15-16
Zeta Pi September 17-18   Mu Rho October 17-18
Eta Upsilon September 19-20   Mu Upsilon October 19-20
Lambda Epsilon September 21-22   Zeta Psi October 22-24
Zeta Omicron September 24-25   Zeta Chi October 25-27
Delta Epsilon September 26-27   Eta Tau October 29-31
Mu Tau September 28-29   Eta Iota November 5-6
Epsilon Epsilon October 1-2   Zeta Upsilon November 12-14

 Jonah Mackay - Central Region

Gamma Iota September 5-6   Theta Sigma October 12-13
Theta Theta September 7-8   Gamma Xi October 15-17
Epsilon Eta September 10-12   Mu Kappa October 18-19
UT Chattanooga September 13-15   Mu Beta October 22-23
Beta Omicron September 17-18   Theta October 24-25
Sigma September 19-20   Zeta Theta October 29-30
Eta Rho September 24-25   Delta Oct. 31 - Nov. 2
Eta Epsilon September 26-27   Theta Zeta November 5-6
Gamma Omicron September 28-29   Kappa Chi November 7-8
Rho October 1-2   Eta Omicron November 9-10
Delta Eta October 4-6   Mu Eta November 12-13
Nu October 8-9   Kappa Epsilon November 14-15
Epsilon Beta October 10-11      

 Rob Grabowski - Southeast Region

Epsion Xi September 5-6   Mu Nu October 11-12
Epsilon Sigma September 7-8   Epsilon Zeta October 15-16
Iota Gamma September 10-11   Delta Mu October 17-18
Theta Gamma September 12-13   Theta Alpha October 19-20
Eta Nu September 14-15   Mu Psi October 23-24
Phi September 17-19   Kappa Theta October 25-27
Lambda Theta September 21-22   Theta Kappa October 29-30
Iota September 25-26   Mu Oct. 31 - Nov. 1
Nu Beta September 27-28   Iota Pi November 2-3
Iota Lambda October 1-2   Gamma Alpha November 6-7
Beta Theta October 3-4   Eta Gamma November 8-9
Mu Xi October 5-6   Theta Pi November 12-13
Eta October 9-10   Phi November 15-17

 Jesse Thomason - Northeast Region

Iota Delta September 5-7   Delta Beta October 11-12
Delta Pi September 12-13   Gamma Theta October 19-20
Delta Phi September 14-15   Mu Zeta October 22-23
Delta Delta September 17-18   Lambda Eta October 24-25
Zeta Sigma September 19-20   Delta Alpha October 26-27
Beta Rho September 21-22   Zeta Gamma October 29-30
Mu Pi September 24-25   Kappa Lambda Oct. 31 - Nov. 1
Gamma Delta September 26-27   Beta Iota November 2-3
Delta Gamma September 28-29   Delta Sigma November 5-6
Beta Alpha October 1-2   Kappa Delta November 7-8
Mu Iota October 3-4   Gamma Pi November 9-10
Epsilon Theta October 5-6   Kappa Zeta November 12-14
Iota Sigma October 8-10   Delta Kappa November 15-16

 Joe Thomas - Midwest Region

Gamma Gamma September 5-6   Epsilon Kappa October 8-9
Epsilon Rho September 7-8   Eta Theta October 10-12
Eta Mu September 10-11   Beta Mu October 15-17
Lambda Pi September 12-13   Theta Rho October 18-20
Epsilon Chi September 14-15   Zeta Phi October 22-23
Kappa Iota September 17-18   Delta Theta October 24-25
Theta Nu September 19-20   Lambda Gamma October 26-27
Epsilon Mu September 21-22   Gamma Mu October 29-30
Gamma Beta September 24-26   Beta Upsilon Oct. 31 - Nov. 1
Theta Eta September 27-28   Beta Beta November 2-3
Gamma Tau October 1-2   Beta Eta November 5-7
Lambda Delta October 3-5      

 Robert Arostigue - West Region

Epsilon Lambda Aug. 30 - Sept. 1   Beta Psi October 17-18
Zeta Nu September 5-7   Beta Chi October 19-20
Gamma Phi September 10-11   Zeta Iota October 22-23
Delta Omicron September 12-13   Zeta Kappa October 24-25
Delta Iota September 18-19   Kappa Pi October 26-27
Theta Lambda September 20-21   Iota Upsilon October 29-31
Epsilon Omicron September 25-26   Lambda Omicron November 1-3
Kappa Eta September 27-29   Epsilon Pi November 5-6
Gamma Chi October 2-3   Eta Phi November 7-8
Gamma Zeta October 5-6   Lambda Chi November 9-10
Delta Tau October 8-9   Eta Kappa November 12-14
Iota Kappa October 11-13   Kappa Rho November 15-16
Zeta Xi October 15-16      

Daniel Dickie - Coastal Region

Lambda October 1-2   Iota Beta October 22-23
Theta Xi October 3-4   Eta Chi October 24-25
Nu Delta October 9-10   Mu Phi October 26-27
Gamma October 11-12   Eta Pi October 29-30
Psi October 15-16   Mu Chi Oct. 31 - Nov. 1
Beta Tau October 17-18   Lambda Upsilon November 5-6
Eta Beta October 19-20      

© 2015-2017 Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc.
9 North Lewis Street, P.O. Box 1869, Lexington, Virginia 24450
Phone: 540.463.1869 | Fax: 540.463.1669 | Email: headquarters@sigmanu.org

FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon