FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon

Schedules

One way that Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc. achieves its goal of "...assisting its chapters in achieving organizational excellence..." is through in-person interaction between professional staff members, chapter leaders, and advisors on a regular basis. Our consultants travel North America each academic year consulting chapters on how to improve their operations and the overall Fraternity experience.

Schedules for each of our Leadership Consultants have been provided below. Quick links for each region are also provided.

Regions:

Heartland
Coastal Valley
Southeast
Northeast
Midwest
West

 Evan Winebarger - Heartland Region

Eta Zeta January 26-27   Delta Rho March 6-7
Eta Nu January 29-30   Epsilon Delta March 8-9
Mu Rho Jan. 31 - Feb. 1   Delta Eta March 12-13
Mu Upsilon February 2-3   Nu March 14-15
Eta Upsilon February 5-6   Epsilon Epsilon  March 20-21
Lambda Epsilon February 7-8   Mu Tau March 22-24
Zeta Omicron February 9-10   Delta Epsilon March 26-27
Eta Tau February 12-13   Gamma Upsilon March 28-29
Zeta Psi February 14-15   Epsilon Beta March 30-31
Zeta Chi February 16-17   Theta Sigma April 2-3
Zeta Pi February 19-21   Nu Alpha April 4-5
Eta Delta February 22-23   Lambda Phi April 6-7
Gamma Eta February 26-28   Theta April 10-11
Gamma Kappa March 1-2      

 Daniel Dickie - Coastal Valley Region

Beta Iota January 17-18   Kappa Chi February 21-22
Zeta Gamma January 19-20   Zeta Theta February 23-24
Kappa Lambda January 22-23   Theta Zeta February 26-27
Delta Alpha January 24-25   Delta Feb. 28 - Mar. 1
Kappa Iota January 26-27   Psi March 2-3
Gamma Iota January 29-30   Gamma March 5-6
Theta Theta Jan. 31 - Feb. 1   Mu Chi March 7-8
Eta Epsilon February 2-3   Lambda March 9-10
Eta Rho February 6-7   Eta Beta March 19-20
Sigma February 8-9   Beta Tau March 21-22
Epsilon Eta February 12-13   Nu Delta March 23-24
Kappa Epsilon February 14-15   Theta Xi March 26-27
Mu Eta February 16-17      
Eta Omicron February 19-20      

 Rob Grabowski - Southeast Region

Mu January 17-18   Phi February 23-24
Iota Pi January 19-20   Theta Gamma February 26-27
Gamma Alpha January 22-23   Nu Beta Feb. 28 - Mar. 1
Eta Gamma January 24-25   Beta Theta March 2-3
Theta Pi January 26-27   Mu Xi March 6-7
Mu Beta January 29-30   Mu Nu March 8-9
Beta Omicron Jan. 31 - Feb. 1   Eta March 12-13
UTC - Colony February 2-3   Theta Kappa March 19-20
Epsilon Sigma Feburary 7-8   Epsilon Zeta March 21-22
Epsilon Xi February 9-10   Delta Mu March 23-24
Iota Lambda Feburary 12-13   Theta Alpha March 27-28
Iota February 14-15   Mu Psi March 29-30
Lambda Theta Feburary 16-17   Kappa Theta April 2-3
Iota Gamma February 20-21      

 James House - Northeast Region

Gamma Pi January 24-25   Delta Gamma March 5-6
Epsilon January 26-27   Gamma Delta March 7-8
Delta Sigma January 29-30   Delta Kappa March 9-10
Kappa Delta Jan. 31 - Feb. 1   Delta Phi March 12-13
Delta Delta February 2-3   Beta Rho March 14-15
Lambda Eta February 5-6   Kappa Zeta March 16-17
Mu Zeta February 7-8   Delta Pi March 20-21
Mu Pi February 12-13   Zeta Sigma March 22-23
Gamma Theta Feburary 15-16   Iota Delta March 26-27
Delta Beta February 19-20   Mu Phi March 28-29
Iota Sigma February 21-22   Eta Pi March 30-31
Epsilon Theta February 26-27   Iota Beta April 2-3
Mu Iota Feb. 28 - Mar. 1   Eta Ch April 4-5
Beta Alpha March 2-3      

 Mark Gockowski - Midwest Region

Eta Mu (A) January 24-25   Delta Theta Feb. 28 - Mar. 1
Epsilon Rho January 26-27   Theta Eta March 2-3
Lambda Pi January 29-30   Gamma Beta March 5-7
Gamma Gamma Jan. 31-Feb. 1   Lambda Delta March 14-16
Epsilon Chi February 2-3   Eta Theta March 20-21
Theta Nu February 5-6   Epsilon Kappa March 22-23
Beta Eta February 7-8   Gamma Tau March 26-27
Epsilon Mu February 9-10   Beta Mu March 28-29
Beta Beta February 12-13   Beta Epsilon March 30-31
Beta Upsilon February 14-15   Gamma Omicron April 2-3
Lambda Gamma February 16-17   Rho April 4-5
Theta Rho February 20-22   Mu Kappa April 6-7
Gamma Mu February 23-24   Gamma Xi April 9-10
Zeta Phi February 26-27      

 Robert Arostigue - West Region

Eta Iota January 22-23   Beta Chi Feb. 28 - Mar. 1
Epsilon Lambda January 25-26   Zeta Iota March 2-3
Zeta Nu January 29-31   Zeta Kappa March 5-6
Gamma Phi February 2-3   Kappa Pi March 7-8
Delta Omicron February 5-6   Kappa Eta March 9-10
Delta Iota February 7-8   Epsilon Pi March 12-13
Theta Lambda February 9-10   Lambda Chi March 14-15
Gamma Chi February 12-13   Lambda Omicron March 16-17
Delta Tau February 14-15   Eta Phi March 19-20
Gamma Zeta February 16-17   Epsilon Omicron March 21-22
Iota Kappa February 21-22   Eta Kappa March 23-24
Zeta Xi February 23-24   Iota Upsilon March 27-28
Beta Psi February 26-27   Kappa Rho April 2-3

© 2015-2017 Sigma Nu Fraternity, Inc.
9 North Lewis Street, P.O. Box 1869, Lexington, Virginia 24450
Phone: 540.463.1869 | Fax: 540.463.1669 | Email: headquarters@sigmanu.org

FaceBook IconTwitter LogoYouTube LogoLinkedin IconInstagram IconFlickr Icon